Home | Sitemap | FAQ | Contact Us | Font | 中文
Forms Search Login
  • ABOUT CASH
  • MUSIC USERS
  • CASH MEMBERS
  • CASH MUSIC FUND
  • MEDIA CENTRE
  • PRIVACY POLICY

    PRIVACY POLICY

    CASH shall at all times observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong SAR ("Ordinance") in collecting, using and maintaining personal data of users of this website.

    Personal data is collected from users on a voluntary basis. Personal data may include names, Hong Kong identity numbers, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses etc. Without your consent, your personal data will not be used for any purposes other than those for which the data are collected unless such uses are permitted or required by law.

    Personal data will not be kept longer than necessary. Users have the right of access to, and correction of, their personal data held by us. Users' requests for access to, or correction of, their personal data will be dealt with in accordance with the Ordinance. If you wish to request for access to and/or correction of your personal data held by us, you may do so any time by writing to: Head of Corporate Communications, Composers and Authors Society of Hong Kong Limited, 18th Floor, Universal Trade Centre, 3 Arbuthnot Road, Central, Hong Kong.

    This privacy policy governs only CASH's website at www.cash.org.hk. Other websites linked from the CASH website are not covered by this privacy policy.

    CASH reserve the right to amend this privacy policy from time to time.

    CASH NEWS

    read more

    EVENT CALENDAR

    more events

    07.03.2012

    The 23rd CASH Song Writers Quest

    more
    CASH eventsOther events